2006-2007 personnel list from Rowan-Salisbury Schools
Publication Salisbury Post
Date August 18, 2006
Section(s) None
Page D2
Byline
Brief Photo:56351,left,;Henderson

Thelma Banks, Norma Brooks, Carolyn Meeks, Karin Chunn, Bryan Withers, Lawrence Bolen, Tanya Dixon-Neely, Latonya Lipscomb, Emma Watts, Sherry Alexander, Donna Wilson, Sam Burnette, Susie Patton, Johnna Rand

Henderson

Thelma Banks, Norma Brooks, Carolyn Meeks, Karin Chunn, Bryan Withers, Lawrence Bolen, Tanya Dixon-Neely, Latonya Lipscomb, Emma Watts, Sherry Alexander, Donna Wilson, Sam Burnette, Susie Patton, Johnna Randall, Dean Davis, Joyce Sims, Sherry Alexander, Karin Chunn, Emma Watts, Michael Herron, Fonda Kirk, Johnna Randall, Joyce Sims, Ruby Steele, Richard Johnson, Robert Smyre, Thelma Banks, Latonya Lipscomb, Robert Pulliam - Principal, Robert Hampton -- Asst Prin, Lera Irving, Peggy Pegram, Dilian Ramos, Marshall Bell, Fred Geter, Jesse Luther.

Bostian

Debra Eidson, Rebecca Gill, Donna Goodman, Anna Hinshaw, Kellie Haff, Jane Luther, Susan Kimball, Jessica Tucker, Meridith Raynes, Dawna Kluttz, Kathy Watson, Amy Monday, Stephanie Robbins, Lori Smith, Julia Caudle, Joan Godwin, Sharon Ingold, Pamela McDonald, Nena Littlejohn, Candy Frye, Cathy Reynolds, Kristel Leazer, Natalie Larosa-Person, Tiffany Garcia, E. Lucille Shue, Trina Chester, Sharon Earnhardt, Donna Rymer, Wendy Distefano, Terrence Sippel, Karen Isenhour, Melanie Deal, Curtis Treece, Mary Leonard, Sandra Bevels, Priscilla Lipe, Lucinda Heavlin, Deborah Paxton, Sherry Hubbard, Rebecca Hunsucker, Emily Hinson, Sheena Beaver, Patricia Burris, Natasha Burton, Susan Carter, Elaine Dunaway, Penny Hargett, Sonja Hartley, Leslie Miller, Abby Walker, Melissa Query, Martha Corriher, Teresah Schenk, Shannon Clark, Frances Bane, Beth Kirk, Tammy Eudy, Janis Richmond, Louann Shive, Lisa Sigmon - Principal, Larry Brown -- Asst Prin, Teresa Earnhardt, Mary Corbett, Erma Deal, Johnsie Grier, Steven Harris, Bonnie Livengood, Tammy Eudy, Sonja Hartley.

Erwin

Cynthia Waller, Dianne Lee, Kristopher Majak, Tina Barkley, Mark Dexter, Leslie Wright, Dawn Hunter, Sarah Wise, Reba Witt, Martie Hartley, Donna Meyer, Jessica Allen, Wendy Fontenot, Susan Lackey, Melissa Powers, Bonnie Cobb, Meredyth Fisher, Angela Peterson, Anthony Johnson, Susan Kepley, Brenda Sloop, Mary Lowe, Glenn Snowden, Tony Wagoner, Jane Webb, Kathy Haynes, Lori Alex, Carey McClung, Anne Ramsey, Franklin File, Jamie Klinger, Rhonda Stirewalt, Joe Miller Jr., Kendal Rogers, Joe Teeter, Stacy Byrd, Danny McGuire, Emily Brinskelle, Leslie Hudson-Tolles, Sonya Ferguson, Elizabeth Cook, Hal Barnes Jr., Allison Dupree, Starretta Forney, Brittin Stevens, William Sunbury, Susan Hill, Cathy Lowman, Steven Lundgren, Victor Ubaldo, Christine Resner, Lynne Robinson, Robert Wood, Jennifer Griggs, Sharon Mault, Jorge Sanchez, Linda Cornelius, Beverly Smith, John Daly, Donna Teeter, Deborah Smith, Maria Freeman, Aimee Rabon, Helen Stuckey, Mandi Sweet, Lisa Zerger-Mohn, Judy White (Wellman), Angela Barbetto, Kathryn Baker, Kathy Newton, Karen Lesley, Tina Roland, Pamela Deal, Carol Patterson, Jeannine Bader, Carmelita Heaggins, Susan Smith, Kenneth Whitaker Jr., James Mathis Jr., Julie Joslin, Jo Eagle, Donna Flowers, Leslie Holmes, Mitzi Miller, Robert Atkins, John Cofer, Shelby Kepley, Dale Love, Charles Petrea, Susan Swing, Anthony Swaray, Janie Beaver, Dale Love, Sherry McCree, Susan Moore, Angela Morgan, Karen Pratt, Mickey Rogers, Kathy Smith, James Vickers.

Overton

Sarah Brown, Kimberly Taylor, Maria Lewis, Jana Jackson, Amanda Miller, Melissa Craig, Rochelle Bost, Amy Collins, Holly Grant, Katherine Lofthus, Danielle Scearce, Teresa May, Stacey Rogers, Laura Preslar, Jeannie Baucom, Kimberly Gallagher, Laura Zimmerman-Clark, Sandra Stubbins, Dinah Carpenter, Kirby Hills, Pamela Rutherford, Janelle Rhodes, Fonda Kirk, Kiyana Roberts, Rosemary Beard, Jeanne Anderson, Sarah Phillips, Deborah Lesley, Mike Herron, Teresa Pierce, Elda Buxton, Joanne Anderson, Mary McCubbin, Jtan Whisenant, Gayle Wilson, Shelby Barton, Virginia Morgan, Shanae Webb, Bernita Saunders, Brittany Frederick, Pamela Neal, Marilyn Alexander, Bonnie Childers, Dionne Gilmore, Anita Allen, Jacqueline Miller, Robin Miller, Sarah Norman, Cheryl Woodburn, Lorraine Hipps, Dorothy Coble, Virginia White, Jayne Hubbard, Elizabeth Sippel, Jaudon Cline, Maria Walker, Lynn Stockford, Marion Thomas, Betty Tunks - Principal, Martha Hurley -- Asst Prin, Rebekah Lyerly, Brenda Pulliam, Betty Barrier, Minnie Hill-Bolt, Munir Sukurica, Sylvia Butler, Jerry Blackwell, Dixie Blackwell, Mary McManus.

China Grove Elementary

Katherine Mauzy, Pamela Austin, Rebecca Daniel, Jill Hubbard, Jennifer Jones, Rita Ramsey, Dana Dry, Judith Rochelle, Jennifer Roberson, Jennifer Lambert, Amanda Sharkey, Karen Brown, Anna Moseley, Traci Honeycutt, Judith Bost, Ruth Reid, Paula Mason, Sandra Overcash, April Williamson, Stephanie Brewton, Katie Hall, Melissa Smith, Wendi Hargett, Tonya Kepley, Laura Riddle, Mark Kuss, Lisa Pinion, Rhonda Goodman, Kenneth Hartman, Sue Dodd, Christine Barringer, Anthony Hawkins, Christina Coley, Nicole Barry, Crystle Lineberger, Beth Yelvington, Deborah Snyder, Nancy Goodnight, Jane Fallis, Linda Stoner, Patricia Hall, Alan Hardy, Jennifer Sheppard, Sharon Allen, Rosemary Leach, Nelia Carrasco, Melisa Burleson, Rhonda Peacock, Mary Porter, Rebecca Brown, Marjorie Aggers, Brenda Stevens, Patrice Mosher, Jane Barr, Teresa Barnhardt, Janet Brown, Marie Cross, Robin Dyson, Rhonda Fesperman, Susan File, Judy Higgins, Jacqueline Johnson, Brenda Kiser, Kimberly Lipe, Robin Mashburn, Diane Neely, Judy Owens, Debra Phillips, Carol Phillis, Rebecca Pratt-Catanese, Kathy Beck, Linda Scarborough, Pheobie Castor, Sandra Welch, Jodie Zucchero, Angela Gillespie, Kathy Sang, Debra Hunter, Cynthia Foster, Josephine Phillips, Kay Efird, Tavia Lawing, Cynthia Rice, Julia Hunter, Peggy McDonald, Carrie Rogers, Terry Whitesell - Principal, Kelly Street -- Asst Prin, Diane Deal, Dianne Heilig, Jackie Mueller, Ronnell Grubb, Janet Brown, Marie Cross, Angela Hill, Debra Hunter, Brenda Kiser, Mary Misenheimer, Diane Neely, Robin Dyson, Floyd Long, Randy Matlock, Rebecca Morgan, Rebecca Walker.

China Grove Middle

Melanie Rookstool, Candice Safrit, Lisa Wilson, Jerri Ingle, Lori Hough, Elizabeth Minehart, Gerry Steedley, Brittney Barnhardt, Sally Ervin-Mabry, Jamie Pruitt, Molly Burch, Deborah Park, Leigh Elliott, Lisa Parrish, Patricia Miller, John Reeves, Angela Huntley, Lisa Simmerson, James Barringer III, Ashley Miller, Su Krotchko, Bradford Taylor, Jackie Trotter, Teri Schmuck, Ann Chartrau, Jon Kirk, Becky Morris, Sherry Wilhoit, Adrian Mills, Tara Hoffman, Jason Hooks, Gail Reynolds, Keith Funderburk, Susan Roberts, Paula Shepherd, Debra Beaver, Ellen Howard, Patricia Reece, Gail Karriker, Lisa Perone, Aaron Linker, Pamela Nottingham, Roger Withers, Matthew Graham, Suzan Lambert, Carmen Mills, Heather Olear-pratt, Cathy Brown, Pauletta Harrington, Joe Gragg, Vicki Morris, Donald Bost - Principal, Glenn Eagle -- Asst Prin, Jennifer Hancock -- Asst Prin, Angela Callahan, Deborah Pinyan, Cathy Young, Donna Moss, Terry Hall, Margaret Holden, Steven Mabry, Robert Lowe, Billy White, William Collins, Terry Hall, Pauletta Harrington, Cathy Bieje.

Cleveland

Annette Hipp, Margaret Clement, Natalie Currie, Melanie Davis, Kelli Beaver, Lisa Foster, Sarah Proctor, Jessie Egolf, Karen Foster, Joy Jenkins, David Kern, Patricia Vaughan, Stephanie Gillespie, Kevin Brown, Georgann Hall, Robert Terry, Betty Massey, Kim Nance, Michelle Hurlocker, Tamara Daugherty, Jeanette Stewart, Amy Stevens, Robin Luther, Kathy Green, Laura Fry, Jennifer Caraccio, Alba Gonzalez, Lane Graham, Connie Andrews, Greta Compton, Janie Creason, Judith Getzlaff, Teresa Izze, Donna Knotts, Dana Annas, Susan Overcash, Cynthia Ross, Angela Townsend, Patricia Watson, Susan Kepley, Wendy Miller, Linda McDougald, Felecia Settle, Jean Barlow, Freda Snyder, Rebecca Kepley-lee - Principal, Shirley Holt -- Asst Prin, Debra Isley, Joy Barnette, Connie Treece, Linda McDougald, Felecia Settle.

Corriher-Lipe

Yvonne Bostian, Deborah Johnson, Tabitha Morgan, Tamara Rolla, Cynthia Pope, Sheila Parrish, Gary Rhyne, Deborah Starnes, Carrie Goodnight, Teresa Myers, Darrell Spry, Cindy Miller, Glenn Ashley, Kathryn Wing, David Leaven, Jennifer Christy, Pattie Simmons, Teena Turbeville, Martha Isley, Tyler Kulp, Suzanne Beam, Amy Shorter, Timothy Safrit, Jeffrey Shuping, Lynn Haynes, Gregory Hall, Sharon Wooten, Justin Buckwalter, Lisa Lucas, Douglas Pruitt, Cassie Siege, Suzanne Stapleton, Gregory Lowe, Karen Hyner, Karen Boling, Sharon Edwards, Milton Matheny, Jennifer Lentz, Gina Barringer, Christine Jalynski, Carol Arnold, James Nolan, Karen Harris, Gail Karriker, Judy Brown, Sara Misenheimer, Shelia Overcash, Gary McKinna, Linda Boutilier, Judy Day, Amelia Goodnight, Karen Miller, Myron Keith Porter, Beverly Pugh - Principal, Gary Barringer -- Asst Prin, Alyce Thomas -- Asst Prin, Melinda Dabbs, Janice Kirkman, Abigail Brandt, Eugenia Fisher, Suzanne Connors, Louise Hamrick, Bobby Neal, Lonnie Rhodes Jr., Carol Smith, Lanny Bost, Kimberly Hopkins.

East Rowan High

Arlene Cooper, Stacey Rollins, Douglas Morin, Kathy Cranford, Jon Heidrick, Phillip Orbison, Meredith Abramson, Sandy Basinger, Sunni Hill, Rachel Horttor, Sean Rinehart, Laura Marlow, Rick Mazza, Kerry Stahl, Elizabeth Walters, Helen Graf, Carla Jones, Karen Brown Garmon, James Crawley, Katharyn Gamewell, Ernest Hinson, Robert Linder, Gregory McKenzie, Laurie Wyrick, Eduel Atkins, Jamie Bost, Louetta Durham, Brian Hightower, Matthew Johnson, Amanda Paffrath, Carlton Roberts, Richard Roseman, Gina Talbert, Taren Talbert, Michael Waddell, Shea Benson, Thomas Bevier, Patti Boles, Anna Bowling, Elizabeth Murphy, Ernest Ritchie, Frances Shepherd, Shane Tolliver, Jason Brilliant, Judith Fowler, Judy Lefler, Charlotte Cherry, Elizabeth Lowe, John McNeil, Joshua Mitchell, Rachel Moysan, Lauren Raper, William Shafer, Julie Smith, Martin Teems, Kenneth Walters Jr., Christopher Stahl, John Williams, Deborah Martin, Cynthia Adkins, Linda Merrell, Rebecca Sabo, Greg Schauble, Billy Mills, Carmelita Antosek, Judy Carden, Sharon Shatterly, Thomas Gillespie, Darlene Pendergrass, Phyllis Hurt, Kim Shuping, Nancy Barrow, Hugh Good, Raven Jones, Anne Hoffman, John Barringer, Phillip Harbinson, Gilbert Sprinkle Jr., Kim Bartley, Roberta Hill, Barry Justus, Joanna Kesler, Barbara Marshall-Cassel, Polly Martin, Jack Sayewich, Mary Sprinkle, Allison Ardin, Leland Peacock, Rollins Collins, Michael Phelps, Richard Sisk, Kathryn Newton, Roland Fowler, Joan Jones, Christopher Johnston, Deborah Meredith, Jessica Shafer, Francine Undercoffler, Christina Cox, Sandra Pardue, William Cline II, Phillip Harbinson, Kelly Sparger -- Principal, Patrick Winters -- Asst Prin, Joseph Gala -- Asst Prin, Marilyn Turner -- Asst Prin, Kathy Lyerly, Lu Ann Phelps, Kaye Shoaf, Penny Shue, Jacqueline Taylor, Kathy Ridenhour, Joseph Endres, Christopher Johnston, James Ledbetter Jr., Cindy Patton, Vincent Price, Cora Trudeau, Charles Walker, James Alston, Roland Fowler, Deborah Meredith, Kenneth Peeler, Jessica Shafer, Teresa Shinn, Susan Swing.

Elizabeth Koontz

Loretta Rolston, Rosemarie Snow, Faith Collins, Sharon Kluttz, Pamela Safrit, Carlie Saltsman, Lindsay Wineka, Lou Ann Burleson, Rebecca Gregory, Lindsay Hollifield, Dana Robertson, Kristen Wiseman, Teresa Adcock, Juli Alfieri, Lauren Freeman, Jaime Phillips, Barry Rymer, Sheila Benfield, Lindsay Chatham, Dana Curry, Beth Houck, Angela Bumgarner, Joan Gallagher, James Pittman III, Joretta Sterner, Kimberlie Rothwell, Cristina Shue, Tonya Hockenberry, Maria Verdi, Brenda Gariepy, April Naylor, Sharon Gunther, Megan Riddle, Charles Bost, John Brady, Robert Marchinko, Nina Pope, Pat Julian, Patricia Foley, Shalondia Anderson, Elinor Benson, Gladys Chambers, Miriam Gonzalez, Benita Goforth, Lisa Goodman, Jessica Jones, Barbara Mitchell, Pamela Wilber, Karen Yousey, Kathy Benton, Mary Beth Burris, Wendy Carlton, Tameka Cuthbertson, Donita Dunlap, Karon Goble, Lauri Hatley, Mattie Charlotte Hill, Cathy Kesler, Melanie Kirchin, Susana D'Mello, Ruth Martin, Lynne Purvis, Lynn Rivens, Bonita Robinson, Michelle Weaver, Sue Wyatt, Terry Melton, Louise Copley, Tonia Plummer, Fran Lawson, Luann Shue, Deborah Adams, Kathleen Gorman, Sondra Merrifield, Linda James, Robert Heffern -- Principal, Alexis Cowan -- Asst Prin, Marae Reid -- Asst Prin, Marilyn Moore, Tina Kistler, William Jackson, Nickolas Pacilio, Phyliss Padgett, William Jackson, Teresa Harrison.

Enochville Elementary

Lee Bost, Lee Brock, Melissa Harrison, Amy Stallings, Kimberly Starnes, Tiea Waller, Mary Eagle, Pamela Honeycutt, Erin Kelly, Dora Greene, Linda Yost, Pamela Hogge, Scott Burris, Denise Burrow, Patsy Evans, Jennifer Barbee, Aprille Harrison, Jeanne Zentmeyer, Danielle Wiles, Tiffany Garcia, Laurie Corriher, Susan Quast, Wendy Distefano, Jamie Gobble, Freeda Holladay, Jacqueline Spriggs, Diana Aldridge, Marsha Osburn, Sarah Z. Brown, Susan Tobie-Wallach, Nancy Beaver, Renee Beaver, Cheryle Bost, Zana Ervin, Laura Horton, Susan Melton, Judy Peacock, Phyllis Sellers, Jennifer Torrence, Deborah Wilkinson, Anita Hallman, Sandra Fesperman, Shirley Hooper, Marilyn Spinicci, Barry Haywood -- Principal, Pamela Crowell -- Asst Prin, Willie Broadway, Jackie Kimball, Troy Broadway, Gerald Crayton, Amy Thurmond, Renee Beaver, Gerald Crayton, Laura Horton, Karen Lambert, Jennifer Torrence, Troy Broadway.

Faith Elementary

Joan Gasque, Tanya Trexler, Sarah Hollifield, Catherine Lefko, Kelly Reinholz, Deona Doby, Denyse Reavis, Diana Anderson, Sandra Brady, Amy Shaver, Melanie Miller, Rhonda Barnhardt, Lisa Laws, Mary Goodman, Mihcelle Humes, Ruby Young, Kristen Thomas, Dee Thompson, Deborah Beck, Lori Casteel, Tara Hinson, Eric Overcash, Natalie Larosa-Person, E. Lucille Shue, Sharon Earnhardt, Gail Foltz, Pam Allen, Gayle Weddington, Ginger Smith, Kimberly McCall, Kathey Fisher, Cathy Stewart, Rosanna Mundy, Rebecca Peeler, Elizabeth Pless, Harriet Brown, Kim Cozart, Betsy File, Angela Hendrix, Kaye Honbarrier, Linda Pless, Karen Rakes, Karen Rusher, Nancy Caperton, Trina Vanhoy, Michelle Walser, Betty Slife, Tamara Mallimo, Karen Wilhelm, Teddy Potts, Gloria Wilhelm, Connie Chandler, Laura Peeler, O. Rustin Jr., Linda Pless, Emily Snider, Trina Vanhoy, Karen Rusher.

Granite Quarry

Mary Roberts, Deena Lanning, Jean Maynard, Sandy Powell, Dawn Young, Margie Miller, Christina Fulk, Tia'wanda Lamkin, Amy Stokes, Michelle Cassell, Lorie Jackson, Carolyn Okula, Jennifer Eagle, Shirley Holmes, Cherie Collum, Willie Boyd, Kimberly Seaford, Tracy Kluttz, Katherine Henley, Gina Strandlien, Susan Safrit, Therisa Earnhardt, Jacquelynn Black, Susan Trivette, Sandra Mitchem, Kathy Norris, Barbara Woodrum, Barbara Hattaway, Brenda Miller, Julie Shull, Jennifer Meek, Audra Perry, Miriam Gonzalez, Terri Brown, Jamie May, Sharon Furlano, Nancy Penley, Jan Bergeron, Sharon Doby, Janet Hill, Carolyn Hoffman, Deborah Hughes, Sylvia McDaniel, Debrah Plummer, Donna Rowland, Terrie Tidwell, Cindy Waller, Libby Walters, Melinda Wells, Cathy Wood, Debora Eury, Wanda H. Monroe-Morgan, Carolyn Adams, Nancy Vick, Patricia Burleson, Krista Fowler, Sylvia Warren, Nancy Schoch, Wanda Myers, Mary Anne Karriker -- Principal, Christopher Stinson -- Asst Prin, Joseph Kopp --Asst Prin, Terry Cameron, Melissa Robbins, Patricia Helms, John Ijames, Dianne Rustin, Robert Shepherd, Jan Bergeron, Janet Hill, Debrah Plummer, Cindy Waller, Melinda Wells, Melinda Wells, Donna Rowland.

Isenberg

Reba Drennan, Ellen Huffman, Michelle Perez-Munga, Mary Cauble, Emilia Johnson, Fitra Shahid-el, Elizabeth Moore, Judy Behrooz, Cassondra Heilig, Deborah Hirst, Lori Bush, Rachel Troutman, Karen McCoy, Claire Morrow, Gloria Lankford, Anthony Johnson Jr., Sharon Still, Veronica Williams, David Mitchell, Mark Simpson, Carrie Trivette, Jackie Black, Jeanne Anderson, Susan Trivette, Tom Stubbins, Marvin Moore, Sandra Mitchem, Sarah Phillips, Theresa Sides, Jane Creech, Karen Kehr, Gwendolyn Peart, Marian Thompson, Pamela Oliver, Karen Painter, Julian Martinez, Tami Duke, June Hysell, Carol Weant, Lisa Goodman, Patricia Brooks, Teryl Charleston, Ethel Evans, Neron Hester, Jacqueline Hillian, Rita Marshall, Towanda McNeil, Kenya Morgan, Felicia Ruffin, Zinka Sukurica, Beverly Whitten, Cynthia Bernhardt, Darrell Houston, Donna Girty, Darlene Barnett, Brenda Williams, Pamela Murphy, Denise Foutz, Cassandra Brown, David Fordham, Stephanie Lippard, Brenda Overcash, Isaac Heggins -- Principal, Stephens Karen -- Asst Prin, Sara Rice, Ivy Ellis, Sammy Buchanan, Terry Clodfelter, Edwin Piatt, Terry Clodfelter, Neron Hester, Felicia Ruffin, Beverly Whitten.

Hanford Dole

Vickie Gamble, Mary Ventura, Sylvia Bailey, Sarah Stepp, Juliann Webb, Debra Houston, Alfred Stamp III, Jo Ann Rogers, Laniece Sharpe, Leslie Park, Michelle Swing, Linda Anderson, Melanie Blount, Susan Feikes Smith, Judy Hoffman, Melissa Pierce, Jennifer Coble, Harriet Goodlett, Emily Kozakiewicz, Rebecca O'Neal, Mary Williams, Elizabeth Kukko, Karen Childers, Crystal Ellis, Sharon Everhart, Dinna Johnson, Melanie Sherrill, Derrick Powell, Sarah Wetzell, Amanda Russell, Brenda Gariapy, Thomas Stubbins, Marvin Moore, Kathy Hooper, Margaret Cox, April Helton, Lisa Donnellan, Julie Cline, Bernice Hager, Andrea Abele, Kathey Fisher, Amy Snyder, Lauren Madlock, Holly Wagoner, Richard Bluestein, Betty Mickle, Deborah Ford, Linda Blackwell, Barbara Boggs, Heather Drennan-Ribelin, Kelli Fries, Sandra Honeycutt, Judy Lomax, Susan Masten, Deborah McDaniel, Rhonda McDaniel, Linda Merrell, Teresa Mock, Gloria Alexander, Penny Peninger, Sherry Rice, Georgia Shuping, Linda Fergusson, Amanda Ward, Barbara McIntyre, Sonya Mulkey, Susan Waller, Kay Kennedy, Tamara Powers, Bette Thiedeman, Lashonda Tracey, Jennifer Russell, Barbara Obarowski, Terri Rollins, Miranda File, Ronald Turbyfill -- Principal, Deborah Carson -- Asst Prin, Annette Fullam, Regina Rogers, Kathy Peeler, Anthony Hackett, Brenda Pearman, Kelli Fries.

Hurley

Deborah Geter, Beverly Parks, Kelly Hain, Anissa Faulkner, Laura Hannah, Natacha Lewis, Lisa Barringer, Dale Williams, Mary Chavis, Loretta Ludwick, Amy Barbee, Patricia Osborne, Mary Jo Maphis, Pamela Brothers, Alta Green, Susan Faggart, Johnnie Harris, Susan Lippard, Cynthia Amerson, Jamie Piatt, Nicole Wright, Claire Johnson, Letitia Hatley, Tiffany Smith, Kathy Powell, Linda Stanley, Wendy Holbrook, Nina Bell, Gina Phifer, Peggy Whitley, Christy Koontz, Glenn Sherrill, Charles Bost Jr., Janice Raper, Crystal Hunter, Cheryl Kent, Rebecca Sasser, Donna Myers, Laura Peltz, Jill Duggan, Anthea Scott, Sonia Wilson, Ana Martinez, Sandra Bevels, Linda Winecoff, Malinda Kemp, Charles Mullis, Sarah Bogle, Glenda Brooks, Patricia Cranford, Shelia Davis, Kathy Himes, Sheila Hoffman, Laura Kesler, Donna Mikles, Jessica Page, Vicki Pegram, Mattie Pharr, Deborah Rainey, Debra Safrit, Tony Shue, Lynn Shumaker, Sharon Wagner, Sarah Weingartner, Kimberly Bowden, Debra Gardner, Ericka Miner-Becton, Claudia Swicegood, Paula Watkins, Rebecca Rocha, Dawn Humphrey, Christine Vinson, Shari Soloman, Kim Walton -- Principal, Christina Barnes -- Asst Prin, Debra McCoy, Trish Marlin, Lydia Lookabill, Ralph Brown, Tommy Knox, Velma Knox, Linda Little, Terry Wood.

Carson

Karen Lundgren, Mark Iley, Jeffrey Street, Patricia Stewart, Ronald Raper, Denise Paugh, Dawn Bierschbach, Gerrie Blackwelder, Joshua Carter, Chaunte Corley, Michelle Shue, Mark Woody, Ascee Stillings, Travis Billings, Christopher Cauble, Barry Mitchem, Casey White, Dwayne Fink, Kelly Hahn, Andrew Houck, Debra Bendig, Angie Hines, Bonnie Hord, Carly Young, James Cotton, Les-Lee Peeler, William Moore, Allyson Hunter, Amie Trexler, Fred Williams, Deanna Byrd, Robert Hairston, Daniel Pinyan, James Pope Jr., Sharon Stirewalt, Larry Walters, Ruth Marohn, Regina Scheidt, Mary Welch, Jennifer Knox, Phyllis Lee, Tim Burns, Keith Sutton, Keith Anderson, Carol Holshouser, Barbara Hendrix, Brian Perry, Herbert Miller, Misty Lambert, Kimberly Cauble, Charles Gobble, Vincent Connelly, Tonya Droessler, Harri Gaster, Mary Misenheimer, David Hord, Sherry Smith, Laura McGuire, Donald Mitchell, Shameeka Wansley, Rachel Lloyd, Marla Miller, Nicole Uphold, Debbie Gainey, Tina Odom, Nathan Phelps, Ebony Pharr, Cindy Basinger, Denon Hogue, Andre Neely, Tammy Smith, Karen Mintz, Tammy Foster, Kathy Gilliam, Robert Ritchie, Debra Cloutier, Cathy Wagoner, Henry Kluttz -- Principal, Tricia Hester -- Asst Prin, Kelly Withers -- Asst Prin, Terry Holt -- Asst Prin, Stacey Barnhardt, Sandra Moore, Judy Brown, Crystal Drew, Jocelyn Morrison, Harold Jones, Jerry Parker, James Baker.

Knollwood

Katherine Bostian, Julie Hoffner, Cindy Thomas, Mary Smith, Carrie Spencer, Michelle Bartlett, Nancy Corriher, Vanessa Heggins, Carla Morgan, Cynthia Graham, Bonnie Shaw, Angela Basinger, Carol Kluttz, Tammy Wise, Martha Bontumasi, Sonya Perry, Jennifer Sloop, Elizabeth Farmer, Tim Boyd, Daniel Safrit, Nancy Smith, Opal Abernathy, Katherine Lingle, Leigh Yelton, Lindsey Mills, Lottie Ann Dawson, Gina Frey, Brenda Sokolowski, Teresa Weddington, Rachel Hamrick, Danielle Wiles, Crystle Lineberry, Philip Hamrick, Timothy Fitzgerald, Denise Porcello, Scotty Adcock, Michael Herron, Dawn Fox, Perry Bradshaw, Kimberley Collins, Robbin Fitzgerald, Kendall Fulham, Connie Hillard, Maria Lopez, Angela Ramirez, Patricia Sain, Debbie Callahan, Tamara Duke, Sharon Bivens, Leslie Emmett, Amy Roberts, Susan Abernethy, Michelle Baer, Marsha Barr, Belinda Brady, Penny Cannon, Lara Goodman, Suzanne Gregor, Laura Miller, Kristi Mitchem, Teresa Sloop, Paula Wilkie, Judy Workman, Amy Slingerland, Kathy Goodwin, Angela Cole, Anthony Dudas, Lori Hartsell, Julie Heilig, Virginia Coley, Mary Hansen, Ann Eagle, Carol Miller, Deborah Heilig, Margaret Gurgul, Erika Johnston, Susan Lowe, Lisa McDonald, Beverly Roberts -- Principal, Ricky Dunlap -- Asst Prin, William Robertson -- Asst Prin, Rebecca Graham, Tammy Lipe, Daniel Goodman, Vickie Grant, John Smith, Nellie Clarke, Penny Cannon, Daniel Goodman, Lara Goodman, Susan Lowe, Kristi Mitchem, April Washington, Paula Wilkie, Judy Workman.

Knox

Christine Stamper, Susan Stubbs, Sarah Butler, Sylvia Moore, Elizabeth Cunningham, Shipra Dixit, Frances Coalson, Sandra Meeks, Jennifer Jarem, Joana Sauve, Ute Lentz, Diego Dela Cruz, Christopher McNeil, Mary Gore Dozier, Jiji Kurian, Shirley Moss, Linda Soos, Carlotta Chambers, Cynthia Sloan-Bailey, Tiffany Arndt, Aleen Besmer, Mona Lisa Blackwell, Paula Herion, Julie Stoltz, Linda Bailey, Robin Hendrick, Anna Simmons, Samuel Kyzer, Martha Lassiter, Daniel Gaborski, David Klamm, Sandra Mitchell, Justin Pauley, Lauren Martin, Joan Wooten, Richard Wiles, Patricia Tallent, Cheryl Simpson, Rebecca Mills, Anne Fitz, Janet Ross-allen, Kristine Wolfe, Liesa Montag-Siegel, Philip Wertz, Gerilyn Wright, Bridgette Goodine, Jose Casas, Mitzi Rusher, Suzette Pritchard, Linda Shipton, Francine Conyers, Lorraine Reidda, Nevia Brooks, Charvonna Stackhouse, Martin Fleischaker, Lakisha Houston, Rudy Joshua, Gretchen Dunlap, Tommy Knox, Carolyn Sides, Carolyn Logan, James Warren III, Michael Stringer, Susan Heaggans -- Principal, Zebbie Bradley-Bondurant -- Asst Prin, Jaman Lane -- Asst Prinl , Karen Lyerly, Cindy Martin, Cindy McMillan, Miriam Rush, Joyce Storm, Lamount Harris, Kendall Wills, Dixie Blackwell, Jerry Blackwell, Ella Casey, Jerry Miller, Willette Swann.

Landis

Malia Cobb, Olivia Graham, Janice Miller, Gretchen Myers, Mell Lunsford, Susan Morriston, Patricia Ritchie, Brandi Ross, Deborah Doom, Megon Clayton, Angela Mullinax, Gail Oakley, Shawn Woodward, Ashley Cherry, Jennifer Hege, Deborah Barlow, April Spry, Roberta Pate, Crystal Gault, Amber Nichols, Michelle Perkins, Roxanne Wiggins, Mary Potter, Melinda Siscoe, Mary Horton, Kim Nance, Sharon Gunther, Jerry Faulkenbury, Leann Dodd, Cammie Reese, Jamie Gobble, Karen Faulkenbury, Barbara Ward, Tracy Christy, Anne Goodman, Diana Holshouser, Joyce Wells, Betsy Marcengill, Amy Miller, Dena Pierce-Farrell, Sharon Allman, Julie Allred, Jackie Atwell, Stephanie Bare, Diane Brown, Kelly Carlton, Paula Cockrell, Cheris Copeland, Shanna Matlock, Melody May, Patricia Overcash, Audrey Pressley, Norma Rose, Pennie Tilley, Melody Welch, Vickie Byrd, Trina Crowe, Teresa Smith, Lou Threatt, Cynthia Horton, Betty Burnette, Sandra Carrigan, Linda Morton, Marianne Haywood -- Principal, Rodney Mith -- Asst Prin, Cindy Tyler, Christine Williams, Terri Thompson, Maytha Allison, Jacqueline Sechler, Pricillia Robbins, Arthur Threatt, Sharon Allman, Jackie Atwell, Stephanie Bare, Diane Brown, Shanna Matlock, Teresa Smith, Lou Threatt.

Millbridge

Lisa Overcash, Starr Atwell, Karen Brown, Trisha Ritchie, Susan Walters, Melanie Ferguson, Tara Velardi, Margaret Jones, Tamara Jones, Joy King, Jennifer Warden, Lani Earnhardt, Marie Perkins, Angela Mullis, Cari Noe, Kelley Vinson, April Weaver, Lynda Hunter, Christina Lanier, Kelly Youngo, Traci Eller, Mark Rockwell, Emily Bancroft, Rosemary Beard, Martha Smith, Laurie Corriher, Jerry Faulkenbery, Jeanna Gregory, Holly Lowder, Terrence Sippel, Maruca Scruggs, Mildred Wood, Douglas Byrd, Marsha Osburn, Reta Loney, Cindy Martin, Paula Sloop, Claire Watts, Jennifer Ritchie, Patricia Aldridge, Tamera Eagle, Angela Freeze, Vicki Freeze, Patty Hudson, Shellie Leazer, Erica Miller, Karen Moses, Crystal Smith, Kelly Teter, Sabetha Upright, Katharine Alexander, Regina Crest, Karyn Pennington, Mary Caldwell, Karan Heglar, Sharon Graham, Lorraine Nicely, Patricia Artz, Barbara Austin, Margaret Lipe, Kimberly Little, Jeanette Shankle, Kenny Isenhour -- Principal, Angela Lingle-Linder -- Asst Prin, Jill Earnhardt, Tamara Pritchard, Justin Kepley, Tonya Page, Megan Cristal Alexander, Katharine Alexander, Kim Bennett, Crystal Smith, Kelly Teter.

Morgan

Kerry Gardner, Tiffini Sellers, Paula Askew, Cathy Shive, Jayne Petrea, Elizabeth Evans, Rhonda Hiskey, Kim Sheeks, Merenda Benge, Angie Newman, Julie Turner, Melissa Butler, Lisa Trexler, Carol Pence, Audra Bradway, Aaron Raiti, Martha Hallquist, Stacy Westbrook, Robin Snider, Barbara Hoover, Ruth Jacobs, Diane Burton, Amanda Russell, Megan Riddle, Robert Marchinko, Linda Austin, Pam Allen, Brenda Miller, Lori Nesbitt, Betsy Crowell, Wendy Eller, Kathey Fisher, Mary Baker, Teresa Brown, Virginia Bayliff, Sharon Beattie, Linda Beaver, Renee Call, Jacqueline Cooper, Gail Foster, Teresa Gobble, Christian Goodman, Barbara Ketchie, Sandra Morefield, Gwen Morgan, Sherry Moss, Tracie Rowell, Sharon Wiles, Jennifer Hinson, Jennifer Hands, Bonnie Rollins, Charleene Childers, Jennifer Degroat, Vicky Huneycutt, Susan Parks, Eva Harden, Julie Streetman, Susan Sigmon, Carolyn Hartung, Patricia Austin, Tanya Kluttz, Billy Sellers, William Jacobs, Frances Bane, Charleene Childers, Jennifer Hinson, Sandra Morefield, Sharon Wiles.

Mount Ulla

Sheryl Belk, Karen Coggins, Sandra Willard, Jan Goforth, Barbara Fritts, Deborah Stanley, Doris Hamm, Annie Heglar, Mary Whisonant, Susan McLaughlin, Susan Fuentes, Gail Murph, Courtney Hatfield, Kimberly Miller, Bonnie Kraigsley, Alice Stephens, Pam Bendele, Michelle Hurlocker, Tammy Daugherty, Renee Irvin, Amy Stevens, Julie Lachance, Mary Sloop, Vickie Goodman, Arlis Campbell, Thomas Fisher, Patricia Feimster, Vickie Grubb, Susan Tobie-Wallash, Ginger Cameron, Betty Cauble, Angela Christie, Wanda Davis, Marsha Flowers, Gay Hampton, Patricia Neal, Nancy Schenk, Betty Wiles, Lisa Gardner, Vicky Poteat, Deidrea Blankenship, Kaye Sheets, Sharon Livengood, Lea Anne Thomas -- Principal, Jacqueline Maloney -- Asst Prin, Daphne Atwood, Patricia Ramsey, Leonard Barnett Jr., Mildred Krentz, Angela Christie, Marsha Flowers, Leonard Barnett Jr.

North Elementary

Sue Decuzzi, Halia Nash, Patricia Driver, Amy Davis, Lauren Bernhardt Cook, Rebecca Freund, Melissa Knight Rhyne, Brenda Watson, Nicole Reece, Kenda Younts, Christy Trapp, Gloria Logan-Ballard, Bettye Russell, Carrie Hood, Heather Weber, Mary Ann Roberson, Kimberly Nehmer, Andrea Judy, Jessica Izzo, Myra Sechler, Nancy Killian, Brenda Volpicelli, Kimberly East, Westley Sheets, Larry Britt, Jamesha Lindsay, Pamela Bendele, April Naylor, John Brady Jr., Joy Childers, Melissa Hamrick, Robin Luther, Jonathon Smith, Claudia Harding, Kathleen Linker, Carolyn Mclaughlin, Dessie Vogler, Anne Saunders, Allison Agaston, Michelle Vaeth, Melissa Cook, Jessica Hammill, Edward Pilegard Jr., Keri Sexstone, Sara Johnson, Christy Stowe, Gerry Brown, Crystal Bullock, Christine Connor, Vickie Holtz, Mary Jones, Shari Morgan, Frances Nelson, Robin Ridenhour, Elaine Smith, Deborah Thompson, Tammy Veach, Bernice Williams, Dora Wood, Linda Beaver, Roslyn Hall, Sharon Hood, Mary Little, Sally Taylor, Arnesia Archie, Jessica Johnson, Stephanie Young, Leticia Earnhardt, Ruth Harper, Deborah Leazer, Antonio Bagley, Peggy Hoffman, Eleanor Boyd, Rickey Hampton -- Principal , Angela Connolly -- Asst Prin, Michael Mobley -- Asst Prin, Mildred Gwyn, Sabrina Eagle, Anelia Laurens, Hazel McCline, Arnold Ramzan, Rosalind Ramzan, Gwendolyn Rustin, Joseph Zeppieri, Christine Connor, Vickie Holtz, Shari Morgan, Tammy Veach.

North High

Erin Robinson, Frances Driscoll, James Howe, Nancy Stone, William Kesler, Avery Cutshaw, David Crews, Michael Crowder, Zachary Greene, Sara Ellen Hanna, Reba Krider, Meghan Thompson, Bobby Sharpe, Bobby Byerly, Bobbi Dewitt, Thomas Everhart, Matthew Price, Hubert Bradley Jr., Felicia Brannon, Shirley Briggs, William Barrier, Ruby Cutshaw, Diane Heffern, William Murphy, Thomasine Oglesby, Larry Thomason, Elizabeth Bee, Beth Greenawalt, Ronald King, Earnestine Krider, Eric Mcknight, James Sabo, Norma Wiedenhoft, Dana Jordan, Kimberly Martin, Herbert Sisk, Ronald Altizer, Bonnie Bell, David Berrier, Gary Mabe, Bryan Mills, Amy Wells, Deborah McKinney, Deborah Dixon, Mary Steltz, Kathryn Vanderslice, Robert Howard, Bonnie Graham, Sandra Martin, Lisa Cline, Samantha Osterhus, Elizabeth Walton, Rita Whipfield, Ronnie Peele, James Worth, Ronald Corriher, Susan Beard, Michael White, Donna Stringfield, Rodney Goodine, Linda Sufficool, Shanna Benson, Gary Atwell, Cheryl Reid, Jane Thomas, Vonnita Taylor, Josh Wells, Brenda Avery, Tremayne Gilmore, Chris Vaughan, Kathryn Elmore, Terri Hill, Mary Rabon, Kimberly Lentz, Charles Tolley Jr., Gladys Keane, Jason Kluttz, Nancy Spence, Brenda Avery, Avery Cutshaw, Thomas Everhart, Bryan Mills, Kathryn Vanderslice, Rodney Bass -- Principal , Alison Camponi -- Asst Prin, Donald Knox -- Asst Prin, Trent Watkins -- Asst Prin, Sandra Lyall, Kim Smith, Karen Pickett, Judy Brown, Terry Braswell, Mary Caldwell, Walter Corry, Benjamin Hawkins, Benjamin Washington, Fred Young, Mary Ellis, Johnnie Hairston, Thelma Luckey, Teresa Seagroves.

North Middle

Carolyn Graham, Ella Woods, Michelle Cheshire, Mary Madden, Kassandra Rockstead, Latoya Warren, Jaime Eadie Pacillo, Kathleen Helms Boyd, Becky Jones, Jennifer Yount, Sarah Bower Azzarello, Diana Shepherd, Darrin Turner, Julie Wall, Nakecia Radford, Abulluh Wali-uddin, Trina Bunguard, Pam Daniels, Suzanne Heim, Ed Johnson, Amina Taffa, Diana Timmerman, Rachel Ellis, Danette Kerner-Smith Dorsett, Adam Deland, Erica Matthews, Robin Isenhour, William Hardin Jr, Steven Freeman, Michelle McGraw, Ashley Poole, Alan Walton, Mark Young, Russie Hattaway, Cynthia Mcknight, Herman Buceta, Patricia Secreast, Monda Griggs, Renee Hilton, Maiko Yang, Helen Kichefski, William Barrier, Joe Busby, Nicadra Davis, Deirdre Davis, Jesse Byrd III, Melissa Loflin, Mary Kirkpatrick, Melissa Motley, Pamela Konwinski, Sandra Boger, Josephine Torrence, Vickie McKenzie, Sally Roberts, Sandra Hache, Sonya Arnold, Teresea Geter, Vicki Booker - Principal , Larry Burton -- Asst Prin, Nathan Currie -- Asst Prin, Lina Benfield, Susan Eddleman, Ricki Pala, Tina Pearman, Patricia Lentz, Rita Arellano, Willie Armour Jr., Hattie Harris, Harry Holder, Lisa Cobb, Sherry Hargrave, Trudy Hemmings, Minnie Hill-Bolt, Hazel Jarvis, Thelma Luckey, Debra Miller, Jack Taylor, Laura Wilson.

Rockwell

Glenda Dyson, Jana Thomas, Julie Darnell, Frances Justus, Sandra Hahn, Lynn Plummer II, Nelsie Lawing, Jennifer Goodman, Toni Gaskey, Joan Beaver, Cathye Hiatt, Nancy Whitman, Desiree Weber-Neal, Amanda Cleary, Dawn Gilland, Paula Lambert, Cynthia Beaver, Tamara McNeely, Jamie Jackson, Kay Simmons, Beverly Basinger, Ruth Goodson, Meredith Hanrahan, Robin Harrill, Sammie Hinshaw, Kori Sease, Lisa Burch, Heather West, Tina Harrill, Traci Thompson, Amber Martin, Gina Durham, Stacy Garmon, Cheryl Owen, Jennifer Trexler, Kimberly Miller, Melanie Cox, Pamela Broome, Christy Koontz, Anne Musselman, Jeanne Anderson, Robert Hickman, Sara Phillips, Susan Mobley, Donna Trick, Gayle Weddington, Pamela Drye, Ann Heard, Elizabeth Campbell, Betsy Hood, Mary Ann McCubbin, Georginia Pinyan, Jennifer Ridgell, Trudy Davis, Julie Ingold, Regina Bass, Traci Bost, Tina Carmichael, Karen Cawley, Angelia Fleming, Mitzi Hickman, Jill Kovach, Deanna Lefler, Connie Miller, Mary Misenheimer, Debra Owens-Warren, Jenny Roberts, Brenda Rummage, Heather Schaefer, Katherine Sease, Alice Shaver, Brenda Shepherd, Shelia Smith, Debra Sparger, Judy Troutman, Connie Watson, Melissa Whitley, Tanya Yates, Jacqualine Krider, Angie Lovingood, Kimberly Leonard, Lisa Rider, Connie McCombs, Terri Hood, Celia Jarrett, Linda Kepley, Mary Roberts, Lisa Myers, Janet Keys, Joseph Gargiul -- Principal, David Iller -- Asst Prin, Susan Herrington -- Asst Prin, Tara Davis, Pamela York, Crystal Fisher, Wanda Basinger, Rachelle Kepley, Tony Queen, Margaret Waynick.

Salisbury High

Sean Hunter, Norma Velesquez-Frank, William Sigmon, Michael Brooks, Ryan Crowder, Heather Falotico, Denise Paugh, Bridgette Arthur, Scott Bosch, Amy Griffin, Aprilia Hubbard, Matthew Parrish, Sakinah Shakoor, Maureen Shay, Terrence Snider, Sandra Sullivan, Susan Eldridge, James Phillips, Edward Pinyan, Jennifer Shoaf, Lovetta Moore, Amanda Monath, Joy Bonds, Robert Byrum, Alane Evans, Gregory Kuhn, Talitha Lowman, Dale Snyder, Tracie Viabolt, Jennifer Wooten, Felecia Young, Jonathan Bost, Brian Dahl, Terry Jones, Amber Lawson, Trella Mclean, Noland Rivers, Brian Whitson, Benjamin Wooten, Michael Allen, Elizabeth Doran, Thomas Honeycutt Jr., Christopher Myers, Thomas Sexton, Catherine Smith-Isley, Carmelo Bazaco, Dawn Louise Tesiero Kolodsizi, Anne Bost, Christopher Cammarano, Deborah Haynes, Deborah Haynes, William Johnson, Piotr Kalinowski, Katie Osteen, Gary Rivenbark, Breanne Berg, Ericka Hayes, Randall Maddox, Darrell Ballard, William Lee, Kenneth Bost, Aaron Neely, Crystal Morgan, Kathey Teague-McCollister, Ruby Steele, Mildred Chinaka, Maria Acuna, Jason Causby, Kathy Edwards, Carlton Jackson III, Moses Washington, Amy Stegall, Dana Hougland, Patricia House, Tina Odom, Jacob Pace, Karen Degraaf, Dena Najarian, Pamela Morris, Eric Allen, Marvin Dixon, Kim Fink, Brenda McNeely, Sharon Johnson, William Dawson Jr., Jamie Honeycutt, Wayne Brown, Arneda Taylor-Harper, Sheila Wyatt, Della Connell, Leda Belk, Christopher Boylan, Windsor Eagle -- Principal, Christopher Boylan -- Asst Prin, Shonda Hairston -- Asst Prin, Shawnnee Holmes, Barbara Peach, Jennifer Shermer, Victoria St. Lawrence, Andre Caldwell, Randy Neely, Brenda Rankin, Roxanne Smitley, Elizabeth Spells, Deborah Boone, John Bost., Hullen Walker.

Southeast Middle

Kevin Evans, William Barber III, Angela London, Elizabeth Ayers Kalinowski, Jill Debord, Bridgette Isaac, Shirley Disseler, Marilyn Webb, Wendy Zech, Rita Reynolds, Heather Rhoten, Courtney English, Megan Parrish, Amanda Draga, Sidney Allen, Benjamin Davis Jr., Sandra Brown, Kristen Moose, Janita King, Eric Shock, Robin Daye, Sylvia Hipp, Janet Lott-Mitchell, Amy Pickler, Karen Towery, Chuck Stanley, Elzatha Holman, Christine Blackwell, Deborah Alexander, Devin Debord, Monica Otten, Christopher Lankford, Dedra Miller, Matt Beaver, Jason Rivers, Marcia Kirtley, Russell Mutz, Rebecca Wilson, Carlotta Bare, Jane Britt, Bradford Walworth, Lynette Wilson, Nancy Foxworth, Brooke Bridges, Suzanne McCombs, Darrell Deal, Patsy Wagoner, Kristie Carroll, Prerna Gupta, Thomas Long Jr., Violet Osmonson, Francine Terry, Jenny Taylor, Judy Horning, Margaret Love, Tina Odom, Barbara Slingerland, Donna Fusco, Loretta Walker, Kim Turnbull, Gina Beaver, Sam Lowman, Kathy Costantino, John Mcknight, Tracy Sexton, Jamie Durant -- Principal, Kimberly Etters -- Asst Prin, Louis Kraft, Regina Faggart, Deborah Jones, Sandy Kizziah, Tracey Austin, Kess Beaver, Roy Huss, Jorge Nunez, David Shinn, Gina Beaver, Kess Beaver, Roy Huss, Jerry Parker, Vickie Prince, Lynne Purvis, Tracy Sexton, Michael White.

South Rowan

Connie Christman, Jackie Elliott, Gary Freeman, Justn Dickson, Roxanne Johnson, Jan Gore, Sarah Drinkard, Mary Beam, Stephanie Brendel, Amy Brooks, Genevieve Comer, Teresa Crawley, Bryan Graff, Lena Hicks, Melessia Robinson, Norma Walker, Ascee Stillings, James Brooks, Angela Chrismon, Daniel Crosby, Jan Dowling, Jarrod Smith, Wanda Watts, Barbara Atwell, Christopher Beaver, Jerry Beaver, Elma Corriher, Julia Corriher, Timothy Corriher, Wanda Corriher, Elaine Ervin, Cynthia Hinson, Kimberly Hodges, Ashley Lanning, James Cook, Danielle Dreher, Janet Lambert, Sylvia Mahaley, Jessica Parker, Braxton Peele, Tracy Randolph, Robert Stevenson, Gregory Yanz, Christie Sparks, John Davis II, George Frederick, Audra Mays, Brian Rollins, Dieter Stoelting, Rick Vanhoy, Joshua Vinson, Wayne Williams, Lee Freeze, Elsa Pereira, David Overcash, Daniel Overcash, Kimberly Helms, Tina Leben, Dale Beaver, Betty Coulthard, Rosetta Everhart, Melaine Trexler, Keith Anderson, Kathy Beaver, Sharon Hodges, Dardanelle Wilson, Joe Owen, Herbert Miller, Paul Satenstein, Bonnie Stevens, Jeffery Clendenin, Mark Hafer, Timothy Morris, Andrea Fulghum, Janie Lade, Melissa Swicegood, Amy Wise, Melanie Fagert, Fabiana Casella, Oron Earnhardt, Glenn McCorkle, George Stikeleather, Traci Anderson, Derek Brown, Deirdre Polsgrove, Mary Tucker, Jannie Sabo, Betsy West, Bonnie Benson, Traci Anderson, Henrietta Henderlite, Tracey Cater, Jennifer Ralls, Melody Moorhead, Angela Connell, Patricia Collins, Dorothy Gray, Kenneth Kirkpatrick, Claudio Russo, Carolyn Rogers, Millen Mabe, Franda Raymer, Allison Faulkner, James Brooks, Gary Freeman, Wanda Watts, Judson Starling, Robert Boswell, Amy Dellinger, Janet Watkins, Rhonda Bandy, Becky Clark, Kathy Joplin, Robin Phillips, Lougenia Goodman, Tony Blankenship, Hazel Hendrix, Billy Lane, Alice Pethel, Floyd Sloop, Gail Swink, Daniel Swink Jr., Anthony Williams, Tony Blankenship, Valerie Brown, Perry Foster, Tammie Foster, Dorothy Gray, William Hodge, Charley Hoffman, Kimberly Hopkins, Harold Jones, Ronnie Riddle, Robert Ritchie III, Janet Russell, Larry Walters, Wanda Watts, Anthony Williams, Helen Freeman, Lanny Bost, Amy Slingerland, Crystal Alexander, Mary Misenheimer.

West High

Pamela Bloom, Cynthia Morgan, Christy Williams, Daniel Trivette, Sara Bailey Wooten, Todd Bell, Lydia Bouk, Coleen Cormack, Tena Hardman, Stephanie Johnston, Christopher Kice, Kelly Lineberry, Amanda Oliver, Clara Rehkopf, Patrick Rowan, Emily Williams, Jessica Osburne, Jonathan Brown, Adrienne James, Mary Martinelli, Joseph Nixon, Larry Young, John Mazzocchi, Craig Johnson, Steven Daniel, William Carey, Elizabeth Clarke, Doris Rowe, Karen Townsend, Toni Wheeler, Harriet Wood, Kathryn Chapman, Adrienne Long, Samuel Bresler, Wendy Beers, Albert Bendig, Gala Bucher, Durwood Bynum, Ashley Clinard, Harriet Crump, Traci Deal, Melissa Parton, Christine Mullins, Michael Young, William Browning Jr., Brandon Earnhardt, Kristi Goodale, Robert Gurley, David Hunt, Stephen Suther, Roger Mills, Paul Townsend, Tarina Dillman, Kyle McAleese, Jack Jordan, Clark Adams, Jason Chester, Lori Morrison, Carrie Powers, Jamie Vanhorn, Julie Lanning, Traci Steele, Erica Staley, Richard Taylor, Rodney Harrington, Kenny Perkins, June Leazer, Randall Benton, Ricky Jelen, Herman Peterson, Patricia Murtaugh, Mary Browning, Adrienne Sowell, Cathye Gore, Linda McGroary, Maria Nunez, Robert Blake, Scott Foster, Michael Holt, Machell Mincello, Jane Patterson, Leigh Anne Wetmore, Purity Stockton, Tamyra Borden, David Wright, Paula Fernandez, Timothy Dixon, Leigh Graham, Deona McVay, James Bevels, Albert Jefferson, Kelly Jordan, Todd Bell, Jonathan Brown, Carolyn Means -- Principal, Harvey Cowden -- Asst Prin, Richard Hansen -- Asst Prin, Felecia Taylor -- Asst Prin, Sallie Dillon, Debra White, Cynthia Graham, Rhonda Simerson, Catherine Misenheimer, Susan Anthony, Michael Hawkins, Darrell Misenheimer, Joseph Myers, Lavois Givens, Ann Steele, Robert Blake, Timothy Dixon, Denon Hogue, Phyllis Hogue, Mary Luther, Catherine Misenheimer, Bonnie Myers, Lavois Givens.

West Middle

Gail Lowe, Sarah Schiemann, Jane Beaver, James Wheeler, Linda Bartlett, Carol Isenberg, Juliah Smith, Deborah Durham, Gretchen Gensemer, Jennifer Nussman, Myra Rand, Lynn Bradley, Melinda Burns, Grayson MacDonald, Lori Rabon, Mitchell Anderson, Davina Stewart, Jane Current, Lea Simerson, Carla Epps, Michael Shadroui, Holly Brumley, Allison Christy, Tamara Holmes, Suzanne Stewart Gibbons, Karen Bostic, Kristen Yost, Timothy Kepley, Monica McNeely, Erich Epps, Vicki Williams, Scott Day, Patricia King, Tabitha Elledge, Teresa Pless, Joshua Sophia, Robert Sweet, Charles Pierce, Mark Sells, Mariela Pantoja, Mary Himes, Jeffrey Kitchen, Alicia Britt, Jennifer Horton, Lisa Howard, Helen Kichefski, Kim Wilkins, Sylvia McCorkle, Tony Yarbrough, Nancy Brawley, James Plyler, Pamela Ratliff, Michael Scearce, Desi Pampauch, Theodore Wood, Samuel Moore Jr., Fernandez Paula , Erma Headen, Kathy Holt, Kevin Parks, Rhonda Rabon, Cynthia Misenheimer -- Principal, Gregory Ball -- Asst Prin, Charles East -- Asst Prin, Juanita Sifford, Alice Weaver, Judy Yeater, Deanna Allison, Johnny Holt, Harry Leazer, Rita Riddle, Deborah Walters, Wayne Weaver Jr., Diann Barnett, Patricia Covington, Brenda Cranford, Erma Headen, Diane McKnight, Susan Rivenbark.

Woodleaf Elementary

Dana Milam, Missy Tatum, Jennifer Nelson, Delaina Currie, Sharon Lanning, Tammy McCann-Graham, Ronda White, Sharon Kale, Sonja Nicolosi, Heather Fallon, Jessica Davies, Kelly Bernhardt, Myra McCachren, Vivian Hoffman, Kacey Weaver, Laura Salow, Laura Nettles, Deborah Reese, Denise Whitley, Martha Smith, Glenn Sherril, Trina Chester, Anita Fessler, Faith Devenney, Theresa Pierce, Karen Kehr, Marian Lytle, Elizabeth Jordan, Alba Gonzalez, Betsy Anders, Karen Moore, Paula Fernandez, Allison Degrano, Teresa Bradshaw, Faye Chastain, Hope Dutton, Kathy Hagaman, Lisa King, Cynthia Loggins, Sarah McNeely, Gay Prevette, Kathy Reep, Gloria Koontz, Cristina Casper, Deborah Mattox, Shannon Wilson, Teresa Lang, Cathy Williams, Nancy Sherriff, John Williams -- Principal, Jacqueline Malone -- Asst Prin, Marissa Blum, Martha Cline, Mike Aistrop, John Mackey.

Long Street

Lisa Altmann, Betty Barrier, Tammy Burris, Oren Childress, James Christy Jr., Kimberly Cramsey, Carole Croshaw, Michael Croshaw, Linda Davis, Lisa Dick, Sheila Dyer, Dawn Fox, Judie Fulbright, Kendra Fulbright, Phillip Hardin, Carol Hatley, David Heath, Sarah Hensley, Bonnie Hoffner, Roger Hosey, Deborah Houpe, Amanda Howard, Tessa Jackson, James Johnson, Alan King, Judy Kirk, Eric Leazer, Lisa Lee, Robert Mackintosh, Tina Mashburn, Lynne Mauldin, Kathy McDuffie, Susan Mesimer, Linda Miller, Erin Moore, Barbara Moose, Carol Moss, Harold Newman III, Eui Suk Oh, Larry Petrea, Patricia Pinchot, Libby Post, Suzanne Prevette, Amy Pruitt, Lauren Robertson, Judith Rocco, Thomas Roemer, Robin Rollins, Brenda Roper, Mary Ryan, Anita Shepherd, Tammi Shoffner, Darrell Sloan, James Smith, Rebecca Smith, Timothy Smith, David Steelman, Elizabeth Suddeth, Judy Suddeth, Tara Trexler.

Ellis Street

Kay Allen, Terry Biehl, Alesia Burnette, Colby Cochran, Rita Foil, Dornessa Froneberger, Sharon Gardner, Cecelia Goodman, Gwenda Goodman, Wayne Graham, Judy Grissom, Bonnie Holder, Mary Houston, Sara Johnson, Davina Kelii, Denise Mccorkle, Delores Morris, Barbara Murdock, Mary Ponds, Judy Queen, Pamela Smith, Francella Trueblood, Maryl Walters, Donna Wiseman, Deborah Young.

Transportation

Kathy Austin, Robbie Austin, Garland Bailey, Robert Beck, Gary Belk, Johnny Brown, Judy Burris, Roy Corriher, Heinz Derwein, John Eagle, Gregg Fox, Richard Goodman, Deborah Graham, John Hinson, Michael Kepley, Ronnie Laws, Phillip Moore, Janice Query, Terry Rainey, Darren Sifford, Mark Slusser, Larry Spry, Hayden Stokes Jr., Jeff Wagner, Ralph Walton, Trudy Woodle,

Ellis Annex

Loida Arcia, Miriam Basso, Ruth Boger, Angela Clonts, Dixie Dalton, Nancy Holloway, Gail Langdon, Lillian Morgan, Maria Nunez, Frances Rash, Doris Yost.

Systemwide

John Corriher, Sharon Horton, Sharon Beck, Nancy Collins, Traci Collins, Charlotte Corrier, Brenda Johnson, Wendy Marchinko, Susan McClary, Dottie Milstead, Tamra Moore, Wanda Myers, Donna Poe, Susan Thomas.

School nurses

A.J. Alexander, Lisa Kluttz, Sarah Lomax, Tamara Morgan, Ann Shepherd.

School Board

Bryce Beard, Chairman of the Board; Sharon Deal, James Emerson, Linda Freeze, Kyle Huffman, Kay Norman, Jim Shuping.

Corporate Square

Susan Allegro, Brenda Alston, Ann Barnhardt, Susan Brady, Teresa Chavez, Dixie Cooper, Melissa Cowan, Dean Davis Jr., Nancy Duck, Diana Ellenburg, Michelle Garmon, Alan Hand, Keith Hodge, Robin Hodnet, Robin Hodnet, Eric Imes, Irene Meier, Kathleen Miller, Jane Nussman, Linda Pearsall, Tiffany Richardson, Donna Sharpe, Starr Simpson, Michael Slingerland, Diane Smith, Dolly Smith, Kim Turbyfill, Kathy Wilhelm, Sharon Wilson, Marsha Wood.

Maintenance

Michael Austin, Julius Bivens III, Joseph Blythe, Randy Brown, Joshua Carter, Kenneth Chavis, Gregory Deal, Phillip Dobbins, Martin Eagle, Mark Elmore, Kenneth Goforth, Jerry Hardin, Mark Honeycutt, Julie James, Cecil Lingle, Brandon Linn, Bobby Lippard, Steve Massey, Richard McElhannon, William McLaughlin III, Allen Merrington, Eric Monje, Billy Morris, Robert Morris, Roger Morris, James Morris Jr., Johnny Morris Jr., Gregory Page, Robert Pearsall, Scott Peeler, Timothy Pharr, Jimmy Pickler, Brandon Piper, Michael Reep, Gregg Robbins, Chris Rodgers, Randal Schenck, Randy Schenk, William Shoaf Jr., Clyde Sloan, Harry Smith Jr., Ricky Stamper, Mark Stevens, Roger Troutman, Larry Walters, Paul Wilhoit, Bobbie Williams, Martha Wilson.

Horizons

Bonita Bloodworth, Kelly Feimster, Patricia Floyd, Zelia Frick, Wanda Kluttz, Cathy Laws, Raymond Pizzino, Sandra Rogers, Alexandra Shadroui, Patricia Smith, Lisa Wear, Patsy Wilson.

Child Nutrition employees

Libby S. Post, child nutrition director; Tammy Burris, child nutrition supervisor; Lisa Altmann, child nutrition supervisor; Jim Smith, child nutrition supervisor; Libby Suddeth, administrative assistant; Amanda Howard, bookkeeper; Lynne Mauldin, secretary.

High schools

East Rowan

Ron Holshouser, child nutrition manager; Terri Hobson, Manager Trainee; Dawn Stover, Bonita Loos, Angela Morgan, Cathelene Cornelius, Crustal Goods, Tara Lomax, Lillian Shuford, Yvonne Ellenburg, Wanda Miller, Shelley Morgan.

South Rowan

Linda Kluttz, child nutrition manager; Steve Yeager, manager trainee; Donna Wright, Martha Corriher, Mary Skinner, Carol Hollar, Tracy Kirkman, Martha Stubbs, Peggy Austin, Betty Horne, Angela Greer.

North Rowan

Tony Gegorek, child nutrition manager; Sandra Morris, Jill Pepper, Teresa Nelson, Mary Ellis, Carolyn Correll, Jo Dishman.

West Rowan

Cindy Trexler, child nutrition manager; Carolina Hernandez, roving manager; Donnie Williams, Martina Bautista, Shelia Lyerly, Stephanie Waller, Kathy Wilkins, Melissa Burton, Ann Nottingham, Deanna Bogle, Marie Connell.

Salisbury High

Donna Spry, child nutrition manager; Daniel Parton, roving manager; Patricia Covington, Cynthia Hill, Marsha Davis, Shirley Reddick, Crystal Greene, Doris Jackson, Deedra Blevins.

Henderson Independent

Pat Fox, child nutrition manager; Carolyn Roebuck.

Middle schools

Erwin

Mary Duggan, child nutrition manager; Barbara Bost, manager trainee; Lori Matthews, Helen Fisher, Louise Gault, Renee Whitman, Teresa Stout, Dorothy Meares.

China Grove

Linda Pearce, child nutrition manager; Shirley Esquire, Melody Hallman, Sherrie Lindstrom, Angela Fisher, Shelby Snipes.

Corriher-Lipe

Holly Devlin, child nutrition manager; Kathryn Smith, manager trainee; Mary Coile, Phoebe Foster, Carol Weddington, Brenda Boyd, Mildred Rice.

Knox

Angie Gegorek, training manager; Debra McBride, Linda Cooper, Sharon Coughenour, Pamela Mattison, Barbara McDaniel, Geraldine Edwards, Betty Witherspoon, Jeanne Maestro.

North

Angela Lambert, child nutrition manager; Katrina Wilkerson, Lori Jones, Lashaye Overman, Ruth Fleming, Betty Terrill, Audrey Harrison, Mona Garrison, Deidre Redd.

Southeast

Sonda Goodman, child nutrition manager; Dana Davis, Sheila Hurlocker, Martha Thackery, Serretti Hardin, Nancy Morris.

West

Jane Beck, child nutrition manager; Martha Hovator, roving manager; Bonnie Eller, Phyllis Graham, Donna Miller, Rachel Shepherd, Gail Redmond.

Elementary

Bostian

Linda Branch, child nutrition manager; Diane Lusk, Tara Stanley, Bennie Basinger.

Overton

Angie Gegorek, child nutrition manager; Linda Jackson, manager trainee; Zelma Gilmore, Patricia Manik, Carolyn Dunston, Diann Holder.

China Grove

Jackie Shinn, child nutrition manager; Angie Morgan, Crystal Kirkman, Nancy Christy, Emma Sloop, Heather Strickland.

Cleveland

Ann Lingle, child nutrition manager; Judy Shue, Linda Gaskins, Louise Cashion.

Enochville

Janet Brooks, child nutrition manager; Jo Upright, Joann Wingler, Hannah Hilton.

Faith

Joyce Smith, child nutrition manager; Shirley Fraley, Shelby Schenck, Emily Snider.

Granite Quarry

Patsy Long, child nutrition manager; Carolyn McElrath, Julia Miller, Tamara Haynes.

Isenberg

Sylvia Doyle, child nutrition manager; Dot Rabon, Lynn Withers, Sandra Bost, Mary Ann Smith, Alice Hardin, Nancy Quillman.

Hanford Dole

Pearl Livingood, child nutrition manager; Susan Whitley, manager trainee; Ann Rozmaryn, Brenda Dangerfield, Ann Willard, Shirley Elliott, Evelyn Shepherd, Judy Shepherd.

Hurley

Joyce Stirewalt, child nutrition manager; Kim Lewis, Linda Miller, Pat Long, Sharon Fesperman, Joyce Mock, Brenda Cress.

Knollwood

Annie Williams, child nutrition manager; Renea Bailey, manager trainee; Joyce Petrea, Michelle Wagner, Mary Barnes, Judy Fallin.

Koontz

Sandra Wrights, child nutrition manager; Sue Young, Crystal Hewitt, Ester Peoples, Betty Torrence, Donna Whaley.

Landis

Carol Pepper, child nutrition manager; Jean Thompson, Tommy Brooks, Cynthia Byrd, Faye Sutton, Pam Campbell.

Morgan

Pat Fisher, child nutrition manager; Janet Poole, Doreen D'amato, Rita Hand.

Mount Ulla

Sallie Lowe, child nutrition manager; Lorene Keaton, Janice Ramsey, Barbara Jordan.

North

Angela Lambert, child nutrition manager; Chris Smith, Gaye Beck, Lynn Maurer, Mona Brown, Diane Townsend, Frances Glenn.

Rockwell

Geraldine Shue, child nutrition manager; Pamela Parnell, Norma Bowden, Cindy Miller, Bobbie Overman, Ruby Correll.

Woodleaf

Maggie Ingram, child nutrition manager; Wanda Jordan, Lisa Wilcox, Lori Powers.