West Rowan seniors make post-graduate plans
Publication Salisbury Post
Date May 24, 2005
Section(s) Celebrations
Page c16
Byline
Brief West Rowan High School's graduating seniors have made the following plans:

Advanced Technology Institute: Nicholas Bennett.

U.S. Air Force: Jason Church.

Appalachian State University: Erin Casner, Bethany Graham, Stephanie Jackson, Ma

West Rowan High School's graduating seniors have made the following plans:

Advanced Technology Institute: Nicholas Bennett.

U.S. Air Force: Jason Church.

Appalachian State University: Erin Casner, Bethany Graham, Stephanie Jackson, Matthew Lopez, Angela Murphy, Kristen Oliver, Katie Peninger, Anna Shumaker, E. Hayes Smith Jr. and Justin Stovall.

Averett University: Addison Hinson.

Belmont Abbey College: Kathryn Meseroll.

Cabarrus College of Health Sciences: Jessica Eller and Alicia Charles.

Campbell University: Courtney Strause.

Carolina Beauty College: Tabatha Heath.

Casper College: Kathy Ginn.

Catawba College:Tara Carroll, Matthew Jamison, Nicholas Jenkins, Brittany Parker, Kolisha Sheffield, Kelly Snyder and Jennifer Wagner.

Catawba Valley Community College: Kayla Dease and Michael Shumaker.

Central Carolina Community College: Julie Yarbrough.

Central Piedmont Community College: Kelly Crandall, Brittany Edwards, Samantha Peeler and Jessica Williams.

The Citadel: James Foster.

Cloverleaf Cosmetology: Kayo Hart.

Davidson County Community College: Jasmyne Talton.

Dudley Hair School: Latoya Martin.

Duke University: Jon Martin.

East Carolina University: Bryan Aycoth, Nedra Bruner, Preston Hinkle, C. Kyle Ridenhour and Daene Williams.

Elon University: Erick Brown.

Emory & amp; Henry College: Jerod Brown.

Forsyth Technical Community College: Teyonia Brawley and Jessica Ervin.

Hair Academy: Tiesha Robinson.

Johnson & amp; Wales University: Jennifer Boggs, Joshua Bumgarner and Andy Dinse.

Johnson C. Smith University: Manasha Houston and Domonique Stafford.

Kings College: Adam Horton and Khrystyna Poe.

Lees-McRae College: Brittany Roberson.

Lenior-Rhyne College: Heather Barnhardt, John Davis, Cindy Gwyn, Kelly Key, Candice Marlin and Chandee Payne.

Liberty University: Anna Echerd.

U.S. Marine Corps: Brent Cavin and Jennifer Uriostegui.

Medical Careers Institute: Daphne Coley.

N.C. A & amp;T State University: Latricia Davis, William Goodlett Jr. and Twila Simmons.

N.C. Central University: Tanzanika Cowan, Jared Fleming, Davida Sackey and Ashley V. Williams.

N.C. State University: Derek Brown, Garrett Campbell, Leah Cox, Joe Crossen, Matthew Drechsler, Jonathan Graham, Chris Huggins, Shelly Moore, Amanda Pittman, Matthew Shoaf, Mark Tevepaugh Jr. and Jessica Watkins.

Nashville Auto Diesel College: Daniel Black, R. Tyler Brooks and Zachary Powell.

U.S. Navy: Donta Freeman.

Perimeter College: Daniel Prest.

Pfeiffer University: J Mitchell Mesimer and Warren Reynolds.

Pinnacle Institute of Cosmetology: Samantha Hobart.

Presbyterian College: Daniel Wetmore.

Rowan-Cabarrus Community College: Zach Basinger, Hector Bautista, Sarah Belliveau, Jeremy Benjamin, Laura Bogle, Kelsey Bostian, Jessica Bowles, Craig Beasley, Lee Bronson, Brandon Bryant, Josh Chapman, Nikki Cilinceon, Kristen Collins, Amber Coxey, Justin Davidson, Alex Davis, Andrew Dionne, Coty Edwards, Alaina Ellison, Lashonda Emanuel, Zachari Evans, Brandon Finger, Kiera Fortner, Amber Furr, Mindy Gaither, Stephanie Gaylor, Tara Getzlaff, Whitney Gobble, Quintin Gooden, Mauricio Gonzalez, Derek Graham, Jaymes Graham, P. Andrew Graham, Christopher Green, Luis Guerrero Mejia, LaShonda Harris, Brandon Hartley, G. Lane Hartley, Michael Hicks, Callie Houghton, Bonnie Housley, Kasey Hunt, Joy Jessee, Melissa Jones, Julie Justin, Matthew Kale, Laura Killian, Shanna Knotts, Thomas Kruchkow, Caleb Lingle, William Livengood, Ashley Loflin, Charley Lowder, Jackie Lowe, Patrick Majors, Jessica Martin, Sabrina Martin, Concepcion Menijivar, Raunel Mercado, Christopher Metcalf, Lisa Miller, Pamela Miri, Jeremy Nason, Ashley O'Neal, Nicholas Paolino, Eric Patterson, Nancy Patriz, Candy Perez, Neil Perry, Ashton Poole, Travis Raymer, Kayleigh Reid, Jonathan Russell, Andrew Sechler, Jason Shulenberger, Latoya Sifford, Justin Sloan, Adam Smith, C. Austin Smith, Nicole Solomon, Patrick Spears, Kayla Thomas, Matthew Thompson, Monica Turner, Amber Veitch, Reginald Vincent Jr., Whitney Weaver, Tonnette Whitaker, Ashley D. Williams and Latrece Withers.

St. Andrews Presbyterian College:Amanda Nelson.

Salem College: Jennifer Matlock.

Statesville Beauty Academy: Alina Whitlock.

Technology de Monterrey, Mexico: Maria Lopez Dominguez.

University of North Carolina at Asheville: Kimberley Beaver and Gracia Scott.

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill: Megan Brandon, W. Ross Browning, Michelle Cipullo, Julia Hartsell, Andrew Jarvis, Erin Jones, Allison Oliphant, Michael Simpson and Tiffany White.

University of North Carolina at Charlotte: Samantha Allison, Kacy Burney, Michael DeWolf, Robert Eagle, Brandice Gore, Jessica Hammond, Christina Hardin, Alex Hiatt, Jared Humphrey, Anna Jones, Whitney Pritchard, Candice Proctor, Joshua Reaves, Victor Sanchez, Jyllian Vinson and W. Kyle Wood.

University of North Carolina at Greensboro: Danielle Davis, Amila Dzebic, Anthony Grier, Laura Rector and Jasmyne Robinson.

University of North Carolina at Pembroke: Seth Phillips.

University of North Carolina at Wilmington: Emily Bartsch, Gregory Dockins, Dustin Moore and Ashley Myers.

U.S. Army: Michael Phillips.

University of Maryland: Devon Williams.

University of Tennessee: Brittany Moore.

Wake Forest University: Jane Thomas.

Western Carolina University: Diana Kepley and Katy Lippard.

Wilkes Community College: Keionna Mills and Paris Rucker.

Winston-Salem State University: Brittany Charleston, Charlotte Fair, Brittany Hobson, Floyd Peterson and Paul Stringer.

Workforce: Austin Aiken, Robert Antonitis, Ricardo Ascencion, Jeffery Athey, Brian Blankenship, Mathew Brelsford, Samantha Buell, Amand Burton, James Church II, Matthew Cress, Cayla Earnhardt, Travis Ellenburg, Dana Garris, Jamel Holland, J. Adam Ketchie, Matt Leazer, Joshua McGee, E.B. Misenheimer III, Stephanie Partee, Stephen Partee, Matthew Perrell, Christopher Piercy, Shamecca Powell, Stephanie Safrit, Daniela Sanchez, Brent Shoaf, Billie Smith III, Christopher Smith, Palmetto Steele, Eric Sutton, Sean Welch, Larry White, Samuel Wilson and Yolanda Yancey.